Who is Who ?

Meet the individuals who bring unique perspectives, broad experience acquired through close collaborations, and deep insight to our work.

Image Name Designation Information
Hon. Devendra Paudel Chairperson Read More
Khagendra Prasad Adhikari Vice Chairperson Read More
Jeeb Narayan Kafle Member Secretary Read More
Binod Badal Spokesperson Read More
Information Official Dr. Kushmakar Bhatta Information Official Read More

Name of Divisional Directors

Division Name
Polytechnic Debesh Chandra Devkota
Accreditation and Affiliation -
Curriculum Development and Equivalence Er. Anoj Bhattarai
Administration Krishna Bahadur KC
National Skill Testing Board Tek Bahadur Malla
Policy Formulation and Planning Bhuvaneshwor Dhungana
Office of Controller of Examination Yam Prasad Bhurtel
Research and Information Binod Badal
Technical Deepak Poudel
Technical Education in Community School Ramhari Devkota
Training Development Mister Kant Mainali
. .
Sakchyamta Project Nala Ram Devkota (Project Director)
Training Institute for Technical Instruction (TITI) Er. Mahesh Bhattarai (Executive Director)

Name of Provincial Office Directors

Province Name
Province 1 Office, Itahari, Province 1 Dr. Shiva Prasad Dahal
Province 2 Office, Janakpur, Province 2 Nagendra Shah
Bagmati Province Office, Hetauda, Bagmati Province Tailendra Acharya
Gandaki Province Office, Pokhara, Gandaki Province Pramod Bhakta Acharya
Lumbini Province Office, Butwal, Lumbini Province Er. Arbinda Kumar Chaudary
Karnali Province Office, Surkhet, Karnali Province Yadav Subedi
Sudur Paschim Province Office, Dhangadi, Sudurpaschim Province Kushmakar Bhatta, PhD

Name of Council Members

Name Designation
-, National Planning Commision Council Member
Yadav Prasad Koirala, Secretary, MoEST Council Member
Dhurva Prasad Kafle Council Member
Prof. Dr. Min Bahadur Poudyal Chettri, Syangya Council Member
Mukti Pokharel, Palungtar, Gorkha Council Member
Hemraj Dahal, Lalitpur Council Member

Name of Directors

Name Designation
-, National Planning Commision Council Member
Yadav Prasad Koirala, Secretary, MoEST Council Member
Dhurva Prasad Kafle Council Member
Prof. Dr. Min Bahadur Poudyal Chettri, Syangya Council Member
Mukti Pokharel, Palungtar, Gorkha Council Member
Hemraj Dahal, Lalitpur Council Member